NorwegianSwedish

Personvern

Denne personvernerklæringen informerer om hvordan vi samler inn og bruker personopplysninger når du benytter våre tjenester og om dine rettigheter.

Personopplysninger som innhentes og behandles

Vi innhenter personopplysninger for å tilby og forbedre vår tjeneste til deg. Ved bruke av våre tjenester kan vi be om personopplysninger for å ta kontakt eller identifisere deg. Eksempler på personopplysninger er navn, telefonnummer, e-post adresse og bruksdata. Det er frivillig å oppgi denne informasjonen. Hvis du velger å ikke oppgi personopplysningene, kan vi være forhindret fra å gi deg tilgang til tjenesten.

Formålet med behandling av personopplysninger

  • For å ta kontakt og tilby våre tjenester
  • For å gi tilgang til våre tjenester
  • For å sende relevant informasjon
  • For å gi kundeservice og støtte
  • For å oppdage, forhindre og adressere tekniske problemer

Lagringstid

Dine personopplysninger blir lagret så lenge du er kunde hos oss, og i minst 3 år etter at tjenestene og kundeforholdet er avsluttet. Personopplysninger knyttet til fakturaer og betaling beholdes i minst 5 år, slik det er påkrevd i henhold til norsk regnskapslovgivning. Utenfor kundeforhold slettet personopplysninger etter databehandlingen er avsluttet.

Rettigheter

I henhold til norsk lov kan du når som helst få innsyn i hvilke personopplysninger vi har lagret om deg, og få disse rettet eller slettet dersom du ønsker det, ved å sende oss en e-post.

Hvor behandlingen av personopplysninger er basert på samtykke, kan du til enhver tid trekke samtykket tilbake.

Dersom du mener at vi ikke har overholdt dine rettigheter i henhold til personopplysningsloven, har du rett til å klage til Datatilsynet.

Kontaktinformasjon

ordre@lhc.no
Trollåsveien 36, 1414 TROLLÅSEN

Informasjonskapsler

Vi bruker informasjonskapsler på våre nettsider for at besøksstatistikken skal være pålitelig og for å øke funksjonaliteten på våre sider. I tråd med vanlig praksis på Internett registreres brukerens IP-adresse av nettstedet, men vi har ikke tilgang til personopplysninger eller kan knytte handlinger på nettstedet til enkelte personer.

Google Analytics (ga, gat og _gid)
Samler inn og analyserer informasjon om hvordan besøkende bruker nettstedet.

Facebook (fbp)
Blir brukt av Facebook for annonsering.

 

What are cookies ?

Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. The cookies are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make the website more secure, provide better user experience, and understand how the website performs and to analyze what works and where it needs improvement.

How do we use cookies ?

As most of the online services, our website uses cookies first-party and third-party cookies for a number of purposes. The first-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.

The third-party cookies used on our websites are used mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website.

What types of cookies do we use ?

Essential: Some cookies are essential for you to be able to experience the full functionality of our site. They allow us to maintain user sessions and prevent any security threats. They do not collect or store any personal information. For example, these cookies allow you to log-in to your account and add products to your basket and checkout securely.

Statistics: These cookies store information like the number of visitors to the website, the number of unique visitors, which pages of the website have been visited, the source of the visit etc. These data help us understand and analyze how well the website performs and where it needs improvement.

Marketing: Our website displays advertisements. These cookies are used to personalize the advertisements that we show to you so that they are meaningful to you. These cookies also help us keep track of the efficiency of these ad campaigns.

The information stored in these cookies may also be used by the third-party ad providers to show you ads on other websites on the browser as well.

Functional: These are the cookies that help certain non-essential functionalities on our website. These functionalities include embedding content like videos or sharing contents on the website on social media platforms.

Preferences: These cookies help us store your settings and browsing preferences like language preferences so that you have a better and efficient experience on future visits to the website.

How can I control the cookie preferences ?

Should you decide to change your preferences later through your browsing session, you can click on the «Privacy & Cookie Policy» tab on your screen. This will display the consent notice again enabling you to change your preferences or withdraw your consent entirely.

In addition to this, different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. To find out more out more on how to manage and delete cookies, visit wikipedia.org, www.allaboutcookies.org.

NORGE
BESØKSADRESSE
  • Light House
    Trollåsveien 36
    1414 Trollåsen (Kolbotn)
    Org nr. 977285836

SVERIGE
BESØKSADRESSE
  • LHC Sweden AB
    Tomtebogatan 2
    S-703 43 Örebro

Kontor og showroom er åpent mandag-fredag 08.00-16.00 • (lageret 07.00-16.00)